Montez Thomas and Christopher Gales: Teens Charged in Shooting of Police Officer

Categories: Violent Crime
thomas and gales.jpg
Montez Thomas (left) and Christopher Gales (right) face multiple charges.
Montez Thomas and Christopher Gales have been charged with assault, robbery, burglary and armed criminal action for shooting a still-unidentified Metropolitan Police Officer Thursday afternoon during a botched burglary at the officer's home.

The officer was shot in the abdomen while off-duty at his home in the 700 block of Lookaway Drive. He has undergone surgery for his injuries and is expected to survive. Thomas and Gales, both 18, were found in a house near the crime during a massive manhunt conducted by members of the City and County police forces, as well as officers from Riverview and the Missouri Highway Patrol.

Thomas and Gales are each being held on a $500,000 cash-only bond.

My Voice Nation Help
9 comments
Truth_Hurts
Truth_Hurts

Zimmerman is a hispanic jew. The blacks are tirelessly used to promote racial violence against Whites. Trayvon was a piece of gutter trash that was casing a hispanic neighborhood (not a White neighborhood) for later crimes. A hispanic took him out before Trayvon could begin a crime spree. There no loss. Yet blacks will march and riot and loot and steal from the White man without retribution for "R.I.P. Trayvon. Yet everyday 10's of 1000's of times Whites are targets of rape, robbery and murder by blacks and there's no outrage, no riots, no marches. Why? Blacks are out of control and are terrorists and a threat to national security and need to be dealt with like what they are "an enemy of the people".

Booty_Lips_Tyrone
Booty_Lips_Tyrone

Them boyz gotta watch they don't trip over those big booty lips of theirs!

Dmitrius
Dmitrius

THEMS INNOCENTS! COP PROBABLY SHOT HISSELF! NO WAY WUD DEEZ BOYS SHOOT THE PO PO, DEY WUZ PROB TRYING TO HELP HIM SEARCH FOR THE REAL SHOOTERZ LIKE OJ WAZ!

Blak_Man
Blak_Man

yall raysis lokin up ah da yung afrikan amerken men n sheeit dat wy we ain got no familee n sheeit

yall no wat it lyk waykin up n sheeit frum bad dreemz n sheeit heering yall peepul kryn ot n sheeit cuz dae wuz been wiped n chaned n sheeit axt trayvon he no wut dat wuz lyk

wanna no wut deez men gone thru axt trayvon he no wut dat wuz lyk

dats ryt yall can axt trayvon cuz he ded n sheeit frum raysis wyt peepul kilt him

Soul_Train
Soul_Train

yall iz raysis n sheeit dae jus yoofs n sheeit

KITTY
KITTY

Both of these chior boys have records for felony burglary and unlawful use of a weapon. Ah, fresh meat for Butch McDick and the Aryan Brotherhood as soon as they enter prison. Have fun boys!

Moe31468
Moe31468

You Cant be serious? Pink ppl been on a mission from the begin... My ppl's ain't tore up enough!, been asking for respect too long, "whitE" only understands violence, has always been there method to aquire what they need and want. land, labor, oil, etc. BLACK PPL the real AMERICAN! need to take there position!

Ricky Nelson23
Ricky Nelson23

Fuck you bitch u have no right 2k talk about my fellas like dat!! U probably white, just hope tha laws gon be able 2k save u one day!!!

Now Trending

St. Louis Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

General

Loading...