The Missouri People of Walmart (PHOTOS)

Categories: Photos

10. Confederate Pride

People of Walmart 10.jpeg
People of Walmart
Secession never looked better.

9. The Neck Beard

People of Walmart 9.jpeg
People of Walmart
Always low beards.

8. Furry Tail Ending

People of Walmart 8.jpeg
People of Walmart
And the orange-haired man with horns (?) lived happily ever after.

Continue for more of our Missouri People of Walmart countdown.

My Voice Nation Help
21 comments
freezing_process
freezing_process

These sad lunches looked pretty good. I see people at work eating lunches that consist of potato chips and gas station sandwiches...all washed down with Mountain Dew. 


That last picture was absolutely gourmet compared to the Shells-n-Cheese-n-Corned Beef-n-Hash that I saw gobbled up from a cheap tupperware container.  

Emily Bahn
Emily Bahn

I think I've actually seen #15. At the very least, a different guy with a doll riding in his cart.

Wil Grundon
Wil Grundon

Hey, I've had all my shots and #2 ain't lookin' so bad...

JamesMadison
JamesMadison topcommenter

Once again, RFT sinks to making fun of people for being different. When will RFT make a joke of the people down around The Grove? Never. They are "cool' being different, but these people are just ripe to made fun of for being different. ANYONE who thinks making fun of others for being different should be ashamed of themselves. Not everyone can afford designer clothes. They take whatever fits them at the Goodwill because that is all they can afford. Walmart is their big splurge. And here the liberals of RFT mock them. How stinking low brow can the RFT go?

Besides this is a repeat article the RFT ran a few months ago. Same low brow, ugly humor of laughing at other people for daring to be different.

Bob Pivoroff
Bob Pivoroff

Some scary photos, but since they're in Walmart, nothing to be surprised by.

Bird Man
Bird Man

HEY! It was really hot last summer an we aint got no ocean!

Katherine Law
Katherine Law

I only hope that some day I get to experience it. I know it will be really hard, I will have to go on disability from work and probably be on bed rest more than half the time, but I still hope I can some day

Lindsey Pandamonium
Lindsey Pandamonium

wait til you get knocked up Katherine Law. You are so damn uncomfortable...you don't give a flying fuck what others think of you....you want to be comfortable. And Walmart is so classy....lol

Katherine Law
Katherine Law

Lindsey, the baby bumps are not what is disgusting, it's the choice of fashion around said bumps. Walking around bare-belly is cute some places, but WalMart is not one of them.

Lindsey Pandamonium
Lindsey Pandamonium

hahaha neck beard Tho its kind of sad that baby bumps are considered disgusting :/ ah...america

waynel
waynel

who cares if obama shops there!!!!she'll fit right in!!!

Corey Kallmbah
Corey Kallmbah

I Wonder what the people of k mart and target are like

Uhvbnjonathaned
Uhvbnjonathaned

#2 3 guesses what she does for a living...first 2 don't count.

Leslee Brown
Leslee Brown

OMG the girl with the tights LMFAO, the guy with the short shorts and the boner, woooohooooo only in Missouri

beckysorad
beckysorad

@JamesMadison It's not a matter of wearing designer clothes. It is a matter of wearing clothes in most cases. 

Now Trending

From the Vault

 

Loading...